PBH ActivePost Small Sticks - Draw


Mini Sticks – Years 3 & 4


PLEASE NOTE: We are playing a double header as last week’s games were postponed and this weekend is the last Saturday for the Mini Sticks Yrs 3 & 4 grade. Please check the game times as they differ from the usual start times this season.

Prizegiving will follow the last games at approx. 10.30am.

Saturday 26th August

Duty team: Riverdale (Please be at the turf by 8.30am to setup)

9am, 1A, Matawai/Ormond v Whatatutu Go Getters
9am, 1B, Central Blues v Awapuni Mini Strikers
9am, 1C, Te Wharau Strikers v Waikirikiri
9am, 1D, Makaraka Magic v Riverdale

9.30am, 1A, Whangara Riders v Makauri
9.30am, 1B, Manutuke Magpies v Mangapapa
9.30am, 1C, Whatatutu Go Getters v Awapuni Mini Strikers
9.30am, 1D, Matawai/Ormond v Waikirikiri

10am, 1A, Central Blues v Riverdale
10am, 1B, Te Wharau Strikers v Makauri
10am, 1C, Makaraka Magic v Mangapapa
10am, 1D, Whangara Riders v Manutuke Magpies





Kiwi Sticks – Years 5 & 6

FINALS

Umpires: LHS

These games will require a result.  If there is no result at full time the winner will be decided by who scored the first goal of the game.  Umpires will note next to the team who scored first.


Finals for the Kiwi Sticks (Yrs 5 & 6) will now be played on Wednesday 30th/Thursday 31st August.

Wednesday 30th August

3.45pm 1A Cobham v St Mary’s Falcoms

3.45pm 1B Mangapapa v Sonrise Tornados

 

4.25pm 1A Makauri Orange v Manutuke Magic

4.25pm 1B Awapuni Strikers v Te Hapara Soarers

 

5.05pm 1A Te Hapara High Flyers v Kaiti Rampage

5.05pm 1B Hauitians v Wainui Slick Sticks

 

5.45pm 1A Central White v Whatatutu

5.45pm 1B Makaraka Mean Machines v Nga Uri a Maui

 

6.25pm 1A Makauri Green v Makauri Red

6.25pm  1B St Mary’s Weka v Te Wharau Black Sticks

 

Thursday 31st August

4pm 1A Waikirikiri v Matawai/Ormond

4pm 1B Central Red v Central Black




Kwik Sticks – Years 7 & 8

Division I: Gis Int Green, Gis Int Red, White-Tails, Gis Int Blue
Division II: Nga Uri A Maui, YMP, Ilminster, Campion, Iranui, Matawai

Div I Games: These games will require a result.  If there is no result at full time the winner will be decided by who scored the first goal of the game.  Umpires will note next to the team who scored first.

Div II Games: are pool play and a draw at full time will be final.

Kwik Sticks


Tuesday 29 August
3.45pm, Gis Int Red v Gis Int Green
4.45pm, Ilminster v Matawai
5.45pm, Campion v Iranui

6.45pm, Gis Int Blue v White Tails

 

Thursday 31 August
4.45pm, Nga Uri A Maui v YMP