Year 3/4 Results 2018

Grading Round - Results

Karaka Orange Group Kahurangi Blue Group Kowhai Yellow Group Kakariki Green
Te Hapara Excellers Central Whites Whangara Riders Manatuke Magpies
Mangapapa Kahurangi Makauri Red Central Blues St Marys Challengers
Riverdale Wainui Whizzes Mangapapa Pango Uawa Toa
Makaraka A Makaraka B Waikirikiri A Waikirikiri B
Sonrise Whatatutu Go Getters NUAM Tau Wha NUAM Tau Toru
Te Wharau Awapuni/Kaiti Bye Ormond

Final Placings


Karaka/Orange Kahurangi/Blue Kowhai/Yellow Kakariki/Green
Makaraka Magic Makaraka Meerkats NUAM Tau Wha Manutuke Magpies
Sonrise Whatatutu Go Getters Central Blues NUAM Tau Toru
Riverdale Wainui Whizzes Waikirikiri A Ormond
Te Hapara Excellers Makauri Red Whangara Riders St Marys Challengers
Te Wharau Central White Mangapapa Pango Waikirikiri B
Mangapapa Kahurangi Awapuni/Kaiti Uawa Toa

Year 3/4 Karaka Orange
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Te Hapara Excellers 5 1 1 3 5 11 -6 4
Managapapa Kahurangi 5 0 0 5 1 15 -14 0
Riverdale 5 3 0 2 8 5 3 9
Makaraka Magic 5 5 0 0 16 3 13 15
Sonrise 5 4 0 1 14 4 10 12
Te Wharau 5 1 1 3 4 10 -6 4
Year 3/4 Kahurangi Blue Group
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Central Whites 5 1 0 4 2 6 -4 3
Makauri Red 5 1 1 3 2 8 -6 4
Wainui Whizzes 5 2 1 2 5 4 1 7
Makaraka Meerkats 5 4 1 0 13 2 11 13
Whatatutu Go Getters 5 4 1 0 7 1 6 13
Awapuni/Kaiti 5 1 0 4 1 8 -7 3
Year 3/4 Kowhai Yellow Group
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Whangara Riders 4 1 0 3 2 9 -7 3
Central Blues 4 3 0 1 11 4 7 9
Mangapapa Pango 4 0 0 4 1 16 -15 0
Waikirikiri A 4 3 0 1 4 5 -1 6
NUAM Tau Wha 4 4 0 0 23 2 21 12
Bye 0
Year 3/4 Kakariki Green Group
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Manatuke Magpies 5 5 0 0 14 1 13 15
St Marys Challengers 5 2 1 3 2 3 -1 7
Uawa Toa 5 0 0 5 1 14 -13 3
Waikirikiri B 5 2 0 3 2 8 -6 6
NUAM Tau Toru 5 3 1 1 11 2 9 10
Ormond 5 3 0 2 5 7 -2 9


Round One Friday 11th May
Friday 11th May 4:00 PM 1A NUAM Tau Toru Ormond 3-0
Friday 11th May 4:00 PM 1B Riverdale Makaraka Magic 0-1
Friday 11th May 4:00 PM 1C Wainui Whizzes Makaraka Meerkats 1-2
Friday 11th May 4:00 PM 1D Central Whites Makauri Red 0-1
Friday 11th May 4.30pm 1A Sonrise Te Wharau 2-0
Friday 11th May 4.30pm 1B Whatatutu Go Getters Awapuni/Kaiti 2-0
Friday 11th May 4.30pm 1C Whangara Riders Central Blues 0-3
Friday 11th May 4.30pm 1D Mangapapa Pango Waikirikiri A 0-1
Friday 11th May 5:00 PM 1A Te Hapara Excellers Mangapapa Kahurangi 3-1
Friday 11th May 5:00 PM 1B Manutuke Magpies St Marys Challengers 1-0
Friday 11th May 5:00 PM 1C Uawa Toa Waikirikiri B 0-1
Friday 11th May 5:00 PM 1D NUAM Tau Wha Bye -
Round Two Friday 18th May
Friday 18th May 4:00 PM 1A Makaraka Magic Te Wharau 4-0
Friday 18th May 4:00 PM 1B Waikirikiri A Bye 0-1
Friday 18th May 4:00 PM 1C Waikirikiri B Ormond bye
Friday 18th May 4:00 PM 1D Central Whites Wainui Whizzes 0-1
Friday 18th May 4.30pm 1A Makaraka Meerkats Awapuni/Kaiti 3-0
Friday 18th May 4.30pm 1B Te Hapara Excellers Riverdale 0-2
Friday 18th May 4.30pm 1C Whangara Riders Mangapapa Pango 2-0
Friday 18th May 4.30pm 1D Makauri Red Whatatutu Go Getters 0-2
Friday 18th May 5:00 PM 1A Central Blues NUAM Tau Wha 1-3
Friday 18th May 5:00 PM 1B St Marys Challengers NUAM Tau Toru 0-0
Friday 18th May 5:00 PM 1C Mangapapa Kahurangi Sonrise 0-3 default
Friday 18th May 5:00 PM 1D Manutuke Magpies Uawa Toa 5-0
Round Three Friday 25th May
Friday 25th May 4:00 PM 1A Central Whites Makaraka Meerkats 0-2
Friday 25th May 4:00 PM 1B Makauri Red Awapuni/Kaiti 0-1
Friday 25th May 4:00 PM 1C St Marys Challengers Ormond 0-1
Friday 25th May 4:00 PM 1D Te Hapara Excellers Makaraka Magic 1-2
Friday 25th May 4.30pm 1A Central Blues Bye bye
Friday 25th May 4.30pm 1B Riverdale Sonrise 0-1
Friday 25th May 4.30pm 1C Manutuke Magpies Waikirikiri B 1-2
Friday 25th May 4.30pm 1D Wainui Whizzes Whatatutu Go Getters 3-0
Friday 25th May 5:00 PM 1A Uawa Toa NUAM Tau Toru 0-1
Friday 25th May 5:00 PM 1B Whangara Riders Waikirikiri A 0-4
Friday 25th May 5:00 PM 1C Mangapapa Kahurangi Te Wharau 0-2
Friday 25th May 5:00 PM 1D Mangapapa Pango NUAM Tau Wha 0-10
Round Four 1st June
Friday 1st June 4:00 PM 1A Te Hapara Excellers Sonrise 0-4
Friday 1st June 4:00 PM 1B St Marys Challengers Waikirikiri B 3-0 default
Friday 1st June 4:00 PM 1C Uawa Toa Ormond 1-2
Friday 1st June 4:00 PM 1D Makauri Red Makaraka Meerkats 0-5
Friday 1st June 4.30pm 1A Central Blues Waikirikiri A 3-0
Friday 1st June 4.30pm 1B Mangapapa Pango Bye bye
Friday 1st June 4.30pm 1C Manutuke Magpies NUAM Tau Toru 2-0
Friday 1st June 4.30pm 1D Mangapapa Kahurangi Makaraka Magic 0-5
Friday 1st June 5:00 PM 1A Riverdale Te Wharau 3-1
Friday 1st June 5:00 PM 1B Central Whites Whatatutu Go Getters 0-2
Friday 1st June 5:00 PM 1C Whangara Riders NUAM Tau Wha 0-5
Friday 1st June 5:00 PM 1D Wainui Whizzes Awapuni/Kaiti 2-0
No Junior Hockey Week of 4th June (Queens Birthday week)
Round Five 15th June
Friday 15th June 4:00 PM 1A Te Hapara Excellers Te Wharau 1-1
Friday 15th June 4:00 PM 1B Whangara Riders Bye bye
Friday 15th June 4:00 PM 1C Makaraka Magic Sonrise 3-2
Friday 15th June 4:00 PM 1D Makauri Red Wainui Whizzes 1-1
Friday 15th June 4.30pm 1A St Marys Challengers Uawa Toa 2-0
Friday 15th June 4.30pm 1B Makaraka Meerkats Whatatutu Go Getters 1-1
Friday 15th June 4.30pm 1C Central Whites Awapuni/Kaiti 1-0
Friday 15th June 4.30pm 1D Manutuke Magpies Ormond 3-1
Friday 15th June 5:00 PM 1A Waikirikiri B NUAM Tau Toru 0-4
Friday 15th June 5:00 PM 1B Mangapapa Kahurangi Riverdale 0-2
Friday 15th June 5:00 PM 1C Central Blues Mangapapa Pango 3-1
Friday 15th June 5:00 PM 1D Waikirikiri A NUAM Tau Wha 1-4
End of Grading Round.