Senior Men's Results

Round One Final Placings:



YMP A

THC

LOB A

GBHS

LOB B

YMP B

LOB Masters

Men
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
YMP A 6 6 0 0 42 4 38 18
YMP B 6 1 0 5 8 33 -25 3
LOB A 6 4 0 2 26 14 12 12
LOB B 6 2 0 4 15 26 -11 6
LOB Masters 6 0 0 6 6 41 -35 0
THC 6 5 0 1 42 5 37 15
GBHS 6 3 0 3 15 27 -12 9

PBH SENIOR MEN AND WOMEN 2018 – ROUND 1 with Umpires and Watering
R1 - Game 1
Friday 6th April 6.00pm GBHS 9 LOB Masters 0
Friday 6th April 7.30pm THC 9 LOB B 1
Saturday 7th April 12:00 PM YMP A 8 GMC Kowhai 1
Saturday 7th April 1.45pm Te Aowera 0 Ben Holden Ngatapa 17
Saturday 7th April 3.30pm YMP B 0 GMC Gold 11
Saturday 7th April 5.15pm Amber Dental GGHS 4 JNL Paikea 0
Saturday 7th April 7:00 PM YMP A 2 LOB A 0
GMC Green Bye
YMP B Bye
Sunday 8th April Cleaning PBHA
R1 - Game 2
Friday 13th April 6.00pm GMC Kowhai 0 Ben Holden Ngatapa 2
Friday 13th April 7.30pm YMP B 1 Amber Dental GGHS 6
Saturday 14th April 12:00 PM LOB B 3 LOB Masters 9
Saturday 14th April 1.45pm LOB A 0 THC 8
Saturday 14th April 3.30pm YMP B 0 GBHS 1
Saturday 14th April 5.15pm GMC Green 3 Te Aowera 0
Saturday 14th April 7:00 PM GMC Gold 2 JNL Paikea 3
YMP A Bye
YMP A Bye
Sunday 15th April Cleaning GMC Gold
R1 - Game 3
Friday 20th April 6:00 PM GMC Gold 0 YMP A 7
Friday 20th April 7.30pm GMC Green 7 YMP B 1
Saturday 21st April 12:00 PM GMC Kowhai 6 Te Aowera 0
Saturday 21st April 1.45pm Ben Holden Ngatapa 2 JNL Paikea 3
Saturday 21st April 3.30pm LOB A 4 YMP B 0
Saturday 21st April 5.15pm LOB Masters 0 (defaulted) THC 3
Saturday 21st April 7:00 PM LOB B 0 YMP A 4
GBHS Bye
Amber Dental GGHS Bye
Sunday 22nd April Cleaning YMP B Men
R1 - Game 4
Friday 27th April 6.00pm GMC Green 10 GMC Gold 1
Friday 27th April 7.30pm Te Aowera default Amber Dental GGHS default
Saturday 28th April 12:00 PM YMP B 0 (default) LOB B 3
Saturday 28th April 1.45pm THC 12 GBHS 1
Saturday 28th April 3.30pm YMP A 9 LOB Masters 2
Saturday 28th April 5.15pm YMP A 5 JNL Paikea 0
Saturday 28th April 7:00 PM YMP B 2 Ben Holden Ngatapa 8
LOB A Bye
GMC Kowhai Bye
Sunday 29th April Cleaning YMP B Women
R1 - Game 5
Friday 4th May 6.00pm GBHS 0 YMP A 8
Friday 4th May 7.30pm LOB A 8 LOB B 1
Saturday 5th May 12:00 PM Amber Dental GGHS 3 YMP A 4
Saturday 5th May 1.45pm GMC Gold 2 GMC Kowhai 3
Saturday 5th May 3.30pm GMC Green 5 Ben Holden Ngatapa 0
Saturday 5th May 5.15pm YMP B 4 Te Aowera 0
Saturday 5th May 7:00 PM YMP B 0 THC 10
JNL Paikea Bye
LOB Masters Bye
Sunday 6th May Cleaning LOB A
R1 - Game 6
Monday 7th May Secondary Grade Umpiring Paikea
Friday 11th May 6.00pm JNL Paikea 5 GMC Kowhai 0
Friday 11th May 7.30pm YMP A 4 GMC Green 1
Saturday 12th May 12:00 PM LOB Masters 1 LOB A 5
Saturday 12th May 1.45pm LOB B 1 GBHS 2
Saturday 12th May 3.30pm YMP A 15 YMP B 2
Saturday 12th May 5.15pm Te Aowera 1 GMC Gold 2
Saturday 12th May 7:00 PM Ben Holden Ngatapa 3 Amber Dental GGHS 2
YMP B Bye
THC Bye
Sunday 13th May Cleaning Ngatapa
R1 - Game 7
Monday 14th May Secondary Grade Umpiring LOB A
Friday 18th May 6.00pm THC 0 (default) YMP A 3
Friday 18th May 7.30pm GBHS 2 LOB A 6
Saturday 19th May 12:00 PM Amber Dental GGHS 6 GMC Kowhai 0
Saturday 19th May 1.45pm YMP A 12 YMP B 0
Saturday 19th May 3.30pm JNL Paikea 0 GMC Green 11
Saturday 19th May 5.15pm Ben Holden Ngatapa 11 GMC Gold 0
Saturday 19th May 7:00 PM LOB Masters 0 YMP B 6
LOB B Bye
Te Aowera Bye
Sunday 20th May Cleaning THC

 

Goal Scorers

Tamanay Tuhou THC 16
Jarrod Carter YMP A 11
Chris Fox THC 8
Derek Peach LOB A 8
Piri Orotaunga THC 5
Jereme Taylor YMP A 5
Kingi Ormond GBHS 5
Micheal Bond YMP 5
Hylam Tukariri THC 4
Danny Kirk LOB B 4
Josh Cousins YMP 4
Neal Ebbett LOB A 4
Alex Mayhead LOB A 4
David Preddey Masters 3
Dylan Taylor YMP A 3
George Searle LOB A 3
Thomas Rutene YMP A 3
Brett Hockey GBHS 3
Andrew Carter YMP 3
Jack Sanders YMP B 3
Sam Blackburne GBHS 2
Kyle Hannah GBHS 2
Jayden Mckay LOB A 2
Kieran Barker YMP A 2
Mason O'Dwyer THC 2
Cole Manson LOB B 2
Hanoa Morete THC 2
Kohere Tupara YMP A 2
Andy Church YMP A 2
Oscar Ruston LOB 1
Lachie Falloon GBHS 1
Eric Taylor GBHS 1
Nick Fox LOB B 1
Matt Bailey LOB B 1
Micheal Durcos LOB B 1
Wade Manson LOB B 1
David Lepper LOB B 1
Hoera Mohi THC 1
Mathew Pepere GBHS 1
Dylan Lardelli YMP A 1
Aorangi Tuhou THC 1
Jed Skuse LOB Masters 1
Richard Searle LOB Masters 1
Gareth Knox YMP A 1
Cole Williams LOB A 1
Matt Skuse LOB Masters 1
Lyle Taylor YMP B 1
Derek Watson LOB A 1