Senior Women's Results


Women
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
YMP A 8 8 0 0 77 2 75 24
YMP B 8 1 2 5 7 37 -30 5
GMC Green 8 7 0 1 89 6 83 21
GMC Kowhai 8 2 1 6 10 37 -27 7
GMC Gold 8 1 1 6 7 40 -33 4
Paikea 8 6 0 2 23 17 6 18
Ngatapa 8 5 0 3 26 18 8 15
GGHS 8 4 0 4 25 31 -6 12
Te Aowera 8 0 0 8 2 78 -76 0



PBH SENIOR MEN AND WOMEN – ROUND 1 with Umpires and Watering
R1 - Game 1 Umpires
Thursday 27 Apr 6:00 PM Ngatapa Paikea 0-4 GMC Gold/YMP A
Thursday 27 Apr 7.30pm GMC Gold YMP A 0-14 Ngatapa/Paikea
Friday 28 Apr 6.00pm LOB A YMP B 4-0 LOB B/YMP A
Friday 28 Apr 7.30pm LOB B YMP A 2-6 LOB A/YMP B
Saturday 29 Apr 1.00pm GMC Green YMP B 14-0 GMC Kowhai/Te Aowera
Saturday 29 Apr 2.45pm GMC Kowhai Te Aowera 6-1 GMC Green/YMP B
Saturday 29 Apr 4.30pm LOB Masters THC 0-12 GBHS/GBHS
GBHS Bye
GGHS Bye
Sunday 30th April Cleaning PBHA
R1 - Game 2 Umpires
Thursday 4 May 6.00pm YMP B GBHS 2-3 LOB A/THC
Thursday 4 May 7.30pm LOB A THC 0-6 YMP B/GBHS
Friday 5 May 6:00 PM GMC Kowhai Ngatapa 0-5 YMP B/GGHS
Friday 5 May 7.30pm YMP B GGHS 2-5 GMC Kowhai/Ngatapa
Saturday 6 May 1.00pm LOB B LOB Masters 7-1 YMP A/YMP A
Saturday 6 May 2.45pm GMC Green Te Aowera 21-0 GMC Gold/Paikea
Saturday 6 May 4.30pm GMC Gold Paikea 0-1 GMC Green/Te Aowera
YMP A Bye
YMP A Bye
Sunday 7th May Cleaning GMC Gold
R1 - Game 3 Umpires
Thursday 11 May 6.00pm GGHS YMP A 0-8 YMP B/Te Aowera
Thursday 11 May 7.30pm YMP B Te Aowera 4-0 GGHS/YMP A
Friday 12 May 6.00pm GBHS YMP A 1-6 LOB A/LOB B
Friday 12 May 7.30pm LOB A LOB B 12-0 GBHS/YMP A
Saturday 13 May 1.00pm GMC Green Ngatapa 6-0 GMC Gold/GMC Kowhai
Saturday 13 May 2.45pm YMP B THC 1-10 LOB Masters/LOB Masters
Saturday 13 May 4.30pm GMC Gold GMC Kowhai 1-2 GMC Green/Ngatapa
Paikea Bye
LOB Masters Bye
Sunday 14th May Cleaning YMP B Men
R1 - Game 4 Umpires
Thursday 18 May 6.00pm YMP A LOB Masters 12-1 THC/GBHS
Thursday 18 May 7.30pm THC GBHS GBHS by default YMP A/LOB Masters
Friday 19 May 6.00pm GMC Green GMC Gold 14-0 Te Aowera/GGHS
Friday 19 May 7.30pm Te Aowera GGHS 0-8 GMC Green/GMC Gold
Saturday 20 May 1.00pm YMP A Paikea 7-0 YMP B/Ngatapa
Saturday 20 May 2.45pm YMP B Ngatapa 0-4 YMP A/Paikea
Saturday 20 May 4.30pm YMP B LOB B 1-1 LOB A/LOB A
LOB A Bye
GMC Kowhai Bye
Sunday 21st May Cleaning YMP B Women
R1 - Game 5 Umpires
Thursday 25 May 6.00pm YMP B GMC Gold 0-0 Te Aowera/Ngatapa
Thursday 25 May 7.30pm Te Aowera Ngatapa 0-7 YMP B/GMC Gold
Friday 26 May 6.00pm GBHS LOB Masters 2-1 THC/LOB B
Friday 26 May 7.30pm THC LOB B 6-0 GBHS/LOB Masters
Saturday 27 May 1.00pm YMP A LOB A 6-0 YMP B/YMP B
Saturday 27 May 2.45pm YMP A GMC Kowhai 13-0 GGHS/Paikea
Saturday 27 May 4.30pm GGHS Paikea 2-3 YMP A/GMC Kowhai
GMC Green Bye
YMP B Bye
Sunday 28th May Cleaning LOB A
R1 - Game 6 Umpires
Thursday 8 Jun 6.00pm LOB Masters LOB A LOB A by default LOB B/GBHS
Thursday 8 Jun 7.30pm LOB B GBHS 2-2 LOB Masters/LOB A
Friday 9 Jun 6.00pm Paikea GMC Kowhai 1-0 YMP A/GMC Green
Friday 9 Jun 7.30pm YMP A GMC Green 3-2 Paikea/GMC Kowhai
Saturday 10 Jun 1.00pm Ngatapa GGHS 5-4 Te Aowera/GMC Gold
Saturday 10 Jun 2.45pm YMP A YMP B 7-2 THC/THC
Saturday 10 Jun 4.30pm Te Aowera GMC Gold 1-5 Ngatapa/GGHS
YMP B Bye
THC Bye
Sunday 11th June Cleaning Ngatapa
R1 - Game 7 Umpires
Thursday 15 Jun 6.00pm GGHS GMC Kowhai 2-1 Paikea/GMC Green
Thursday 15 Jun 7.30pm Paikea GMC Green 2-8 GGHS/GMC Kowhai
Friday 16 Jun 6.00pm LOB Masters YMP B 2-2 GBHS/LOB A
Friday 16 Jun 7.30pm GBHS LOB A GBHS by default LOB Masters/YMP B
Saturday 17 Jun 1.00pm YMP A YMP B 9-0 Ngatapa/GMC Gold
Saturday 17 Jun 2.45pm Ngatapa GMC Gold 5-0 YMP A/YMP B
Saturday 17 Jun 4.30pm THC YMP A 2-4 LOB B/LOB B
LOB B Bye
Te Aowera Bye
Sunday 18th June Cleaning THC
R1 - Game 8 Umpires
Thursday 22nd June 6.00pm LOB A YMP B 4-1 LOB B/YMP A
Thursday 22nd June 7.30pm LOB B YMP A 0-12 LOB A/YMP B
Friday 23 Jun 6.00pm Paikea YMP B 4-0 GMC Gold/GGHS
Friday 23 Jun 7.30pm GMC Gold GGHS 1-3 Paikea/YMP B
Saturday 24th June 1:00 PM LOB Masters THC 0-29 GBHS/GBHS
Saturday 24 Jun 2.45pm GMC Kowhai GMC Green 0-13 Te Aowera/YMP A
Saturday 24 Jun 4.30pm Te Aowera YMP A 0-19 GMC Kowhai/GMC Green
Ngatapa Bye
GBHS Bye
Sunday 25th June Cleaning GMC Kowhai
R1 - Game 9 Umpires
Thursday 29 Jun 6.00pm GMC Kowhai YMP B 1-1 Ngatapa/YMP A
Thursday 29 Jun 7.30pm Ngatapa YMP A 4-1 GMC Kowhai/YMP B
Friday 30th June 6:00 PM YMP B GBHS 5-4 LOB A/THC
Friday 30th June 7.30pm LOB A THC 1-2 YMP B/GBHS
Saturday 1 Jul 1.00pm Paikea Te Aowera 8-0 GGHS/GMC Green
Saturday 1 Jul 2.45pm GGHS GMC Green 1-11 Paikea/Te Aowera
Saturday 1 July 4.30pm LOB B LOB Masters 3-0 YMP A/YMP A
GMC Gold Bye
YMP A Men Bye
Sunday 2nd July Cleaning YMP A Men



GOAL SCORERS ROUND ONE:

Courtney Onekawa 20
Shannon Williams 19
Roschelle Koia 18
Kelsey Teneti 16
Amy England 15
Jade Stafford 9
Laura Main 9
Anita Howard 8
Ngahuia Wilson 7
Brooke Willock 7
Phoebe Bint 7
Emily Willock 7
Morgan Tuhou 7
Maia Rickard 6
Toni Halley 6
Mel Knight 6
Alexandria Taare 5
Mikaylah Tamati 5
Danielle Carrington 5
Ana Haenga 4
Joanne Cumming 4
Harriet Roil 4
Alaina (Lulu) Vermulean 4
Kate Hoogerbrug 4
Katie Herries 3
Mollie Clarke 3
Kate Muir 3
Nancy Rae Tarawa 3
Joanne Mclean 3
Moelani Tureia-Siataga 2
Simone Grogan 2
Meg Grealish 2
Amy McNay 2
Oaklea Bowden Morris 2
Sharon Bramwell 2
Jessie Duncan 2
Caitlin Candy 2
Skylah Pohutu 2
Maika Akroyd 2
Amanda Smith 1
Donna Hindmarsh 1
Julianna Mitchell 1
Ella Torrie 1
Sacha Burns 1
Madison Savage 1
Paige Rofe 1
Jordan Oliver 1
Susan Egan 1
Vicki Williams 1
Phoebe Taylor 1
Jess Tait Jamieson 1
Mihi Hannah 1
Tania Forster 1
Andrea Hills 1
Kristen Willock 1
Beth Torrie 1
Hayley Heathwaite 1
Kristen Kirkpatrick 1
Heather Arnold 1
Charlene Ropiha 1
Alesha Batisaresare 1
Simone Lexmond 1
Alecia Ulu 1
Mikayla O'Dwyer 1