Summer League Results 2018

Year 3/4 Results

Points Table Year 3/4 Karaka Orange
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Sonrise Stormtroopers 4 1 2 1 2 4 -2 5
Makaraka Orange 4 4 0 0 20 0 20 12
Mangapapa Year 3s 4 0 1 3 1 16 -15 1
St Marys Knights 4 2 1 1 4 2 2 7
Maui-Roto 4 0 2 2 2 7 -5 2
Points Table Year 3/4 Kahurangi Blue
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Makaraka Green 5 1 1 3 7 16 -9 4
Te Hapara Excellers 5 0 1 4 1 17 -16 1
Muriwai All Starts 5 3 0 2 10 10 0 9
Maui-Taha 5 5 0 0 27 2 25 15
0




Tuesday 20th February
4:00 PM 1A Sonrise Stormtroopers Makaraka Orange 0-3
4:00 PM 1B Mangapapa Year 3s St Marys Knights 0-2
4:00 PM 1C Maui-Roto Bye Bye
4:00 PM 1D Makaraka Green Te Hapara Excellers 2-0
4.30pm 1A Muriwai All Starts Maui-Taha 1-4
Tuesday 27th February
4:00 PM 1A Makaraka Green Muriwai All Starts 2-3
4:00 PM 1B Te Hapara Excellers Maui-Taha 0-10
4:00 PM 1C Sonrise Stormtroopers Mangapapa Year 3s 1-0
4:00 PM 1D Makaraka Orange Maui-Roto 3-0
4.30pm 1A St Marys Knights Bye Bye
Tuesday 6th March
4:00 PM 1A Sonrise Stormtroopers St Marys Knights 0-0
4:00 PM 1B Maui-Roto Mangapapa Year 3s card missing, PBH following up
4:00 PM 1C Makaraka Orange Bye Bye
4:00 PM 1D Makaraka Green Maui-Taha 1-7
4.30pm 1A Te Hapara Excellers Muriwai All Starts 0-1
Tuesday 13th March
4:00 PM 1A Makaraka Green Te Hapara Excellers 1-1
4:00 PM 1B Muriwai All Starts Maui-Taha 0-3
4:00 PM 1C Sonrise Stormtroopers Maui-Roto 1-1
4:00 PM 1D Makaraka Orange St Marys Knights 2-0
4.30pm 1A Mangapapa Year 3s Bye Bye
Tuesday 20th March
4:00 PM 1A Makaraka Orange Mangapapa Year 3s 12-0
4:00 PM 1B St Marys Knights Maui-Roto 2-0
4:00 PM 1C Sonrise Stormtroopers Bye Bye
4:00 PM 1D Makaraka Green Muriwai All Starts 1-5
4.30pm 1A Te Hapara Excellers Maui-Taha 0-3









___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Year 5/6 Results


Points Table Year Year 5/6 Kakariki Green
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Sonrise Stingers 5 1 1 3 3 7 -4 4
Makaraka Red 5 3 1 1 9 2 7 10
Te Hapara High Flyers 4 0 2 2 3 5 -2 2
Mangapapa Year 5/6 4 1 1 2 5 8 -3 4
St Martys Challengers 4 2 1 1 8 8 0 7
Maui Pae 4 4 0 0 11 5 6 12
Waikirikiri Winners 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 3
Points Table Year Year 5/6 Kowhai Yellow
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Makaraka Black 5 2 0 3 11 8 3 6
Te Hapara Soarers 5 4 1 0 16 3 13 13
Ormond 4 0 0 4 0 18 -18 0
St Marys Warriors 4 2 1 1 8 5 3 7
Te Wharau Black Sticks 4 3 0 1 15 3 12 9
Waikirikiri Warriors 4 0 0 4 0 23 -23 0
Makauri 4 3 0 1 18 4 14 9

Tuesday 20th February
4.30pm 1B Sonrise Stingers Makaraka Red 0-3
4.30pm 1C Te Hapara High Flyers Mangapapa Year 5/6 1-1
4.30pm 1D St Marys Challengers Maui-Pae 3-6
5:00 PM 1A Waikirikiri Winners Makauri 0-3
5:00 PM 1B Makaraka Black Te Hapara Soarers 1-2
5:00 PM 1C Ormond St Marys Warriors 0-2
5:00 PM 1D Te Wharau Black Sticks Waikririkiri Warriors 1-0
Tuesday 27th February
4.30pm 1B Waikririkiri Warriors Makauri 0-12
4.30pm 1C Te Hapara Soarers St Marys Warriors 1-1
4.30pm 1D Makaraka Black Ormond 4-0
5:00 PM 1A Te Wharau Black Sticks St Marys Challengers 4-2
5:00 PM 1B Maui-Pae Waikirikiri Winners 2-1
5:00 PM 1C Makaraka Red Mangapapa Year 5/6 4-0
5:00 PM 1D Sonrise Stingers Te Hapara High Flyers 0-0
Tuesday 6th March
4.30pm 1B Sonrise Stingers Mangapapa Year 5/6 3-1
4.30pm 1C Makaraka Red Waikirikiri Winners 1-0
4.30pm 1D St Marys Challengers Te Hapara High Flyers 3-2
5:00 PM 1A Maui-Pae Waikirikiri Warriors 0-0
5:00 PM 1B Makaraka Black St Marys Warriors 1-3
5:00 PM 1C Te Hapara Soarers Makauri 3-0
5:00 PM 1D Te Wharau Black Sticks Ormond 10-0
Tuesday 13th March
4.30pm 1B Makaraka Black Te Wharau Black Sticks 0-3
4.30pm 1C Te Hapara Soarers Waikririkiri Warriors 7-0
4.30pm 1D Ormond Makauri 0-3
5:00 PM 1A St Marys Warriors Mangapapa Year 5/6 1-0
5:00 PM 1B Sonrise Stingers St Marys Challengers 0-2
5:00 PM 1C Makaraka Red Maui-Pae 1-2
5:00 PM 1D Te Hapara High Flyers Waikirikiri Winners 0-1
Tuesday 20th March
4.30pm 1B St Marys Challengers Makaraka Red 0-0
4.30pm 1C Waikirikiri Winners Mangapapa Year 5/6 0-3
4.30pm 1D Sonrise Stingers Maui-Pae 0-1
5:00 PM 1A Te Hapara High Flyers Ormond -
5:00 PM 1B Te Wharau Black Sticks Te Hapara Soarers 1-3
5:00 PM 1C Makauri St Marys Warriors 3-1
5:00 PM 1D Makaraka Black Waikririkiri Warriors 3-0



___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 


Senior Mixed Results

Senior Mixed Grade
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
MCC Magic 5 3 0 2 27 22 5 9
Best Intentions 5 1 1 3 18 23 -5 4
Snakes 5 5 0 0 54 6 48 15
The Average 5 0 1 4 5 36 -31 1
Thunder 5 0 2 3 9 33 -24 2
Longshots 5 4 0 1 24 17 7 12




Wednesday 21st February F Team 1 Team 2 Umpires Result
6:00 PM 1A MCC Magic Best Intentions Thunder/Thunder 8-2
6:00 PM 1B Snakes The Average Longshots/Longshots 14-0
6.30pm 1A Thunder Longshots MCC Magic/Best Intentions 1-7
6.30pm 1B
Wednesday 28th February F Team 1 Team 2 Umpires
6:00 PM 1A The Average Longshots MCC Magic/MCC Magic 1-7
6:00 PM 1B Best Intentions Thunder Snakes/Snakes 3-3
6.30pm 1A MCC Magic Snakes Thunder/The Average 1-10
6.30pm 1B
Wednesday 7th March F Team 1 Team 2 Umpires
6:00 PM 1A MCC Magic The Average Best Intentions/Best Intentions 5-3
6:00 PM 1B Snakes Thunder Longshots/Longshots 12-1
6.30pm 1A Best Intentions Longshots Snakes/The Average 2-4
6.30pm 1B
Wednesday 14th March F Team 1 Team 2 Umpires
6:00 PM 1A MCC Magic Thunder Best Intentions/Best Intentions 10-3
6:00 PM 1B Snakes Longshots The Average/The Average 10-2
6.30pm 1A Best Intentions The Average Snakes/Thunder 9-0
6.30pm 1B
Wednesday 21st March F Team 1 Team 2 Umpires
6:00 PM 1A The Average Thunder MCC Magic/MCC Magic 1-1
6:00 PM 1B Best Intentions Snakes Longshots/Longshots 2-8
6.30pm 1A MCC Magic Longshots Snakes/Thunder 3-4
6.30pm 1B